Nebraska State Bar Foundation

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Organization Committees

Committees

 Executive
Gary W. Radil, Chair
Stanley C. Goodwin
Charles F. Gotch
Kile W. Johnson
Steve E. Guenzel
Robert D. Mullin Jr.
Doris J. Huffman, Ex Officio
Past Presidents Council
Kile W. Johnson, Chair
Dean G. Kratz
Keith I. Frederick
Harold W. Kay
Richard A. Knudsen
Charles Thone
Finance/Audit Advisory
Steve E. Guenzel, Chair
Robert D. Mullin Jr., Vice Chair
Kile W. Johnson
Thomas B. Fischer
Richard G. Folda
Insurance
Galen E. Stehlik, Chair
Thomas M. Locher
Melany S. O’Brien
Susan J. Spahn
Charles E. Wright
Nominating
Kile W. Johnson, Chair
Dean G. Kratz
Keith I. Frederick
Harold W. Kay
Charles Thone
Building Management
Charles Thone, Chair
Kile W. Johnson
Daniel E. Wherry
Patricia Pansing Brooks
Paul W. Snyder
Daniel J. Gross Fund
Hon. Ben Novicoff, Chair
Charles F. Gotch
Michael J. Mooney
Steve G. Seglin
Standing Bear Fund
Kile W. Johnson
Allen L. Overcash
Jim Rembolt
Susan Sapp
Steve Wilborn
Mock Trial Endowment
Hon. Lyle E. Strom, Chair
Cheryl C. Munson
Robert D. Mullin Jr.
Berkshire Endowment
Richard N. Berkshire
Gary W. Radil
Dean G. Kratz
Flavel A Wright Fund
NSBF Executive Committee
Awards
Patricia J. Bramhall, Chair
Steven E. Guenzel
William J. Lindsay
John B. McDermott
Michael G. Mullin
Duane W. Acklie
Brad Gianakos
Social Events
Julie Shipman-Burns, Chair
Jill Robb Ackerman
Patricia J. Bramhall
Thomas M. Locher
Frosty Peetz
Fellows Selection
Stanley C. Goodwin Chair
Steve E. Guenzel
Robert D. Mullin Jr.
Gary W. Radil
Steven G. Seglin
Cathy H. Allen
Julie Jorgensen
Roman L. Hruska Seminar
Charles Thone, Chair
Judge Laurie Smith Camp
Dean Susan Poser
Endowment Management
Kile W. Johnson, Chair
Gary W. Radil
Thomas B. Fischer
Stanley C. Goodwin
Charles F. Gotch
Steve E. Guenzel
Robert D. Mullin Jr.
Camille R. Hawk
Allen L. Overcash
Public Education Outreach Promoting the Law and Equity (PEOPLE)
PEOPLE Committee Page
Hon. Lyle E. Strom, Chair
Thomas E. Keefe, Vice Chair
Patrick J. Borchers
Hon. John A. Colborn
Jan L. Einspahr
Hon. Lawrence D. Gendler
Katherine Rounsborg Hall
Hon. Todd J. Hutton
Hon. John F. Irwin
Larry J. Karel
Hon. Christopher E. Kelly
Michael F. Kinney
Hon. Frankie J. Moore
Hon. Thomas A. Otepka
Alan E. Peterson
Hon. Richard D. Sievers
Hon. Linda C. Senff
Terry O. Waite
Last Updated ( Wednesday, 12 February 2014 17:00 )  

Law-Related Education


facebook